Contact The Village of Marblehead Ohio

MAYOR

Jacqueline A. Bird
419-798-5697 (Home)

FISCAL OFFICER

Rhonda Botti Sowers 419-798-4074 
(Town Hall/Fiscal Office) [email protected]

SOLICITOR

Jim Barney
419-732-3135 (Work)
                                       

VILLAGE HALL

419-798-4074 (Phone)
419-798-1458 (Fax) 
                                                           

POLICE DEPARTMENT

419-798-5881 (Office)
419-635-5224 (On duty officer)

Casey Joy, Chief
Matt Essex, Patrolman
Chris Suppelsa, Patrolman                   
                                                                                                                    

WATER DEPARTMENT

419-798-5836 (Office) [email protected]
419-798-0068 (Fax)

Tony Joyce, Chief Operating Eng.
Dale Wiedenhoft, Asst. COE

Becky Ball Below

Olga Trumpower, Water Billing
419-798-4074 (Town Hall)
 

MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT

419-798-9229 (Office)
419-656-0085 (Cell)

Bryan Lucas, Street Commissioner, General Maintenance

Rick Gdovicak

Ron Eckel

MARBLEHEAD ZONING ADMINISTRATOR
PLANNING COMMISSION SECRETARY

Bob Hruska 419-798-0517 (Zoning Office)
419-798-1458 (fax)

DANBURY TWP. FIRE DEPARTMENT

419-798-5219 (Main Office)    
419-798-9122 (Fax)

Keith Kahler, Fire Chief

OTTAWA COUNTY SHERIFF

Stephen J. Levorchick
419-734-4404 (Office)

OTTAWA COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

419-734-6710 (Main Office)

Mark Stahl
419-734-6706 (Work)
419-351-7778 (Home)

Don Douglas
419-734-6705 (Work)

Mark Coppeler
419-734-6707 (Work)

OTTAWA COUNTY COURTHOUSE

419-734-6700 (Operator)
419-734-6898 (Fax)

COUNCIL

Meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month, 6:00PM at Fire Hall

Pres. Pro Tem John Starcher
419-798-4074 (Town Hall)

Councilman Lynn App
419-341-6523 (Cell)

Councilman Dean Dorko
419-341-9650 (Cell)

Councilwoman Angela Kukay
419-341-2593 (Cell)

Councilman Duane Myers
419-217-6111 (Cell)

Councilman David Redett
419-351-4984 (Cell)

BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS 
Meets 2nd Tuesday of each month, 7:00PM at Fire Hall

Robert Boytim, President
419-798-5445 (Home)

Jim Keys
248-921-8997 (Cell)

Non-member Council Representative
Councilman Dean Dorko

MARBLEHEAD PLANNING COMMISSION

Meets 1st Wednesday of each month, 6:00PM at Fire Hall

Tim Feller, Chairman
419-798-0517 (Zoning Office)

Councilman David Redett, Vice Chairman (Council Representative)
419-351-4984 (Cell)

Mayor Jacqueline Bird
419-798-5697 (Home)

Terry Glovinsky
419-798-5554 (Home)

Richard Zembala
419-798-3528 (Home)

Danbury Township Trustees
419-732-3039 (Hall)

Dianne Rozak
419-798-4071 (Home)

David Hirt
419-732-2703 (Home)

John Dress
419-341-0404 (Cell)

2020 Marblehead Village Council and Committee Assignments

Annexation/Sub-Dev/Plan Commission
David Redett, CHM; Angie Kukay; Duane Myers

Beautification/Parks/Cemetery
Lynn App, CHM; Duane Myers; David Redett

Streets/Sidewalks/Sewer
Duane Myers, CHM; Dean Dorko; John Starcher

Finance & Records
John Starcher, CHM; David Redett; Lyn App

Safety & Insurance
Angie Kukay, CHM; Lynn App; Dean Dorko

Utilities/Ferries/Waterfront
Dean Dorko, CHM; Angie Kukay; John Starcher


State Senator

Theresa Gavarone
614-466-8060 (Office)

State Representative

D.J. Swearingen
614-644-6011 (Office)

Statehouse Fax
614-719-0000
HOME  |  VISITORS  |  EVENTS  |  GOVERNMENT  |  BUSINESS DIRECTORY  |   GALLERY   |  GETTING HERE

Created by all in one websites

 .